MUSIC TRAIL

Stay Connected

       

Satisfy your musical appetite with a sound trail that spans over 40 Cork venues. With music as diverse as the venues, you’ll get everything from ska to swing, jazz to brass. Music takes you places and this trail is no different, leading you to every corner of a city alive with music. Check out the line-up below and then resign to the flow of the festival.

ALIBI

31 WASHINGTON STREET, CENTRE, CORK

FRIDAY 26TH
21:30
TANYA LOUISE & BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
20:00 - 21:30
TANYA LOUISE & BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
22:30 - 00:30
VELVET
SUNDAY 28TH
19:30 - 21:30
TANYA LOUISE & BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00 - 00:00
VELVET
MONDAY 29TH
21:30
KEN O'CONNELL

AN BRÓG

74 OLIVER PLUNKETT STREET, CORK
(021) 427 0074

FRIDAY 26TH
21:00
PARADOX (NIRVANA TRIBUTE)
FRIDAY 26TH
23:00
WHOLE LOTTA VOLTAGE (AC/DC TRIBUTE)
FRIDAY 26TH
00:30
DJ MENACE
SATURDAY 27TH
12:00
THE BUSQUITOS "Swing Comedy Jazz from Holland"
SATURDAY 27TH
14:30
SWINGING BLUECATS (DUBLIN)
SATURDAY 27TH
17:00
PONTIUS PILATE & THE NAILDRIVERS
SATURDAY 27TH
19:30
EAST COAST JAZZ
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00
NATTY WAILER & THE REGGAE VIBES (EX BOB MARLEY & THE WAILERS)
SATURDAY 27TH
00:00
DJ JAY
SUNDAY 28TH
12:00
EAST COAST JAZZ
SUNDAY 28TH
14:30
SWINGING BLUECATS ( Dublin )
SUNDAY 28TH
17:00
PONTIUS PILATE & THE NAILDRIVERS
SUNDAY 28TH
19:30
SWINGING BLUECATS ( Dublin )
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00
THE SERVICE
SUNDAY 28TH
00:00
DJ VAL

AN SPAILPIN FANACH

AN SPAILPIN FANACH, CORK
(021) 427 7949

FRIDAY 26TH
22:00
HORACE & FRIENDS
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00
HORACE & FRIENDS
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00
HORACE & FRIENDS
MONDAY 29TH
18:00
HORACE & FRIENDS

BARBAROSSA

BARBAROSSA, 74 OLIVER PLUNKETT STREET, CORK
(021) 427 0074

FRIDAY 26TH
19:00
EAST COAST JAZZ
FRIDAY 26TH
21:30
ONE HORSE PONY
FRIDAY 26TH
00:00
TANYA LOUISE & BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
12:30 - 15:00
KAREN UNDERWOOD
SATURDAY 27TH
15:30 - 17:00
EAST COAST JAZZ
SATURDAY 27TH
17:30
TANYA LOUISE & BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
20:00
VELVET
SATURDAY 27TH
22:30 - 00:00
JAM MASTERS
SATURDAY 27TH
00:30
TANYA LOUISE & BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
12:00 - 14:00
KAREN UNDERWOOD
SUNDAY 28TH
15:00
TANYA LOUISE & BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
17:30
VELVET
SUNDAY 28TH
20:00
EAST COAST JAZZ
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00
JAM MASTERS
SUNDAY 28TH
00:30
TANYA LOUISE & BAND
MONDAY 29TH
16:00
EAST COAST JAZZ
MONDAY 29TH
18:30
TANYA LOUISE & BAND
MONDAY 29TH
21:00 - 23:30
KAREN UNDERWOOD

BARBARELLA

BARBARELLA, 125 BARRACK STREET, CORK
(021) 241 3751

FRIDAY 26TH
21:00
KAREN UNDERWOOD
FRIDAY 26TH
23:30
FIRE & WATER WITH TOMAS MCCARTHY
SATURDAY 27TH
17:00
FIRE & WATER
SATURDAY 27TH
19:30
JAM MASTERS
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00
TANYA LOUISE & BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
15:00
KAREN UNDERWOOD
SUNDAY 28TH
17:30
FIRE & WATER
SUNDAY 28TH
20:00
VELVET
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00
TANYA LOUISE & BAND

BARRY’S OF DOUGLAS

1 DOUGLAS LAWN, DOUGLAS, CORK
(021) 489 137

FRIDAY 26TH
13:00
LUNCH & JAZZ / BIG BRASS BAND
FRIDAY 26TH
18.00
THE ROARING FORTIES
FRIDAY 26TH
21.00
BLUTACK & THE GREENHORNS
FRIDAY 26TH
23.30
THE PAPA ZITA'S
SATURDAY 27TH
18.30
THE BLUE CATS
SATURDAY 27TH
21:00
THE CAMEMBERT QUARTET
SATURDAY 27TH
23:30
PONTIOUS PILATE & THE NAILDRIVERS
SUNDAY 28TH
15.00
BEN BEATTIE & THE AFTER MIDNIGHT BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
18.00
THE COSMIC FUNK BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
21.00
CAMEMBERT QUARTET
SUNDAY 28TH
23.30
THE IAN HENDRICK BAND
MONDAY 29TH
16:30
THE ROARING FORTIES
MONDAY 29TH
19:00
THE COSMIC FUNK

THE BRIAR ROSE

ARDFALLEN, DOUGLAS RD, BALLINLOUGH, CORK
(021)-429 1686

FRIDAY 26TH
22.00
THE LEFTIES
SATURDAY 27TH
13:00 - 16:00
THE CORK CITY JAZZ BAND & SPECIAL GUESTS
SATURDAY 27TH
18:00 - 20:00
THE HOLLYZ
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00
HANK WEDEL & CO
SUNDAY 28TH
21:30
TWO TIME POLKA
MONDAY 29TH
18:00 - 20:00
TWO TIME POLKA

CANTYS BAR

6 PEMBROOK STREET, CORK

(021) 427 0566

THURSDAY 25TH
21:00
JAMIE STANTON
FRIDAY 26TH
19:00
THE LEGENDS
FRIDAY 26TH
22:00
i-FUNK
SATURDAY 27TH
14:00
JAZZ WITH INDIGO
SATURDAY 27TH
17:00
THE INSIDERS
SATURDAY 27TH
19:00
KING KAYS
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00
BLUE STEEL
SUNDAY 28TH
14:00
JAZZ WITH INDIGO
SUNDAY 28TH
17:00
AFTER HOURS BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
20.00
RUSSIAN ROULETTE
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00
BLUE STEEL
MONDAY 29TH
14:00
JOE MAC
MONDAY 29TH
17:00
THE LEGENDS

CHAMBERS BAR

WASHINGTON STREET, CORK
086 703 7018

FRIDAY 26TH
19:00 - 21:00
JAZZ KARAOKE WITH BAZA MAHER
FRIDAY 26TH
21:30 - 23:30
THE GROOVE COLLECTIVE
SATURDAY 27TH
17:00 - 19:00
DENISE KEARNEY & LILY ROSE
SATURDAY 27TH
19:30 - 21:30
EOIN HERLIHY & BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00 - 00:00
THE CLUBS
SUNDAY 28TH
18:00 - 20:00
RUNWAY RETROS
SUNDAY 28TH
20:30 - 22:00
THE CASETTES
SUNDAY 28TH
22:30 - 00:30
BAD GIRLS GROOVE

CLAYTON HOTEL, CORK CITY

LAPP’S QUAY, CENTRE, CORK

(021) 422 4900

FRIDAY 26TH
17:00 - 19:00
DES HOPKINS DIXIELAND JAZZ BAND
FRIDAY 26TH
19:30 - 21:30
LONG BEACH BOSSA BAND
FRIDAY 26TH
22:00 - 00:00
DES HOPKINS DIXIELAND JAZZ BAND
FRIDAY 26TH
00:00 - TILL LATE!
RESIDENT DJ
SATURDAY 27TH
14:30 - 16:30
LONG BEACH BOSSA BAND
SATURDAY 28TH
17:00 - 19:00
DES HOPKINS DIXIELAND BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
19:30 - 21:30
LONG BEACH BOSSA BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00 - 00:00
DES HOPKINS DIXIELAND JAZZ BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
00:00 - TILL LATE!
RESIDENT DJ
SUNDAY 28TH
14:30 - 16:30
FIONA KENNEDY
SUNDAY 28TH
17:00 - 19:00
DES HOPKINS DIXIELAND JAZZ BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
19:30 - 21:30
LONG BEACH BOSSA BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00 - 00:00
DES HOPKINS DIXIELAND JAZZ BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
00:00 - TILL LATE!
RESIDENT DJ

COUNIHAN’S

3 PEMBROKE ST, CENTRE, CORK

(021) 427 7850

FRIDAY 26TH
22:00
MARY STOKES BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
15:30
MARY STOKES BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
18:30
CLOSE CALL
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00
MARY STOKES BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
15:30
MARY STOKES BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
18:30
FILOLOGY JAZZ BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
21:30
MARY STOKES BAND
MONDAY 29TH
16:00
CLOSE CALL
MONDAY 29TH
21:30
RICKY LYNCH

COSTIGAN’S

WASHINGTON STREET, CORK
(021) 427 3350

FRIDAY 26TH
22:00 - 00:30
HORGAON, NOONE & NIGHT
SATURDAY 27TH
16:00 - 18:00
JOHN PHILIP MURRAY
SATURDAY 27TH
20:30 - 22:45
EMERSON
SATURDAY 27TH
23:00 - 01:15
EMERSON
SUNDAY 28TH
17:00 - 19:00
VINTAGE BOOMBOX
SUNDAY 28TH
20:30 - 22:45
EMERSON
SUNDAY 28TH
23:00 - 01:15
HORGAN, NOONE & NIGHT

COUGHLAN’S

7 DOUGLAS STREET, CORK
021 496 1751

FRIDAY 26TH
20:00
DYLAN HOWE & GUESTS
FRIDAY 26TH
23:00
CRAZY CHESTER
SATURDAY 27TH
15:30
MARY COUGHLAN **€18.00**
SATURDAY 27TH
20:00
WHOA MAMA
SATURDAY 27TH
23:00
SOUL DRIVEN
SUNDAY 28TH
15:30
MARY COUGHLAN **€18.00**
SUNDAY 28TH
19:30
THE HOT CLUB OF JUPITER
SUNDAY 28TH
23:00
SHOOKRA
MONDAY 29TH
21:00
THE UNKNOWNS

THE COURTYARD

SOUTH GATE BRIDGE, SULLIVANS QUAY, CORK
(021) 431 1846

FRIDAY 26TH
17:30 - 20:30
THE WISE GUYS
FRIDAY 26TH
21:00 - 23:00
COLLAGE
FRIDAY 26TH
23:00
HOUSE DJ
SATURDAY 27TH
15:00 - 17:00
COLLAGE
SATURDAY 27TH
17:30 - 20:30
WISE GUYS
SATURDAY 27TH
21:00 - 23:00
TOM CATS
SATURDAY 27TH
23:00
HOUSE DJ
SUNDAY 28TH
15:00 - 17:00
COLLAGE
SUNDAY 28TH
17:30 - 20:30
WISE GUYS
SUNDAY 28TH
21:00 - 23:00
TOM CATS
SUNDAY 28TH
23:00
HOUSE DJ
MONDAY 29TH
14:00 - 17:00
WISE GUYS

DEEP SOUTH

51 GRAND PARADE, CORK
086 795 0544

FRIDAY 26TH
18.00
OhNo! BRASS BAND
FRIDAY 26TH
23:00
B MAJORS
SATURDAY 27TH
16:00 - 18:00
GEMMA SUGRUE
SATURDAY 27TH
18:30 - 20:30
LES FANFLURES BRASS BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
20:30
UV5
SATURDAY 27TH
22:30
SHE SAID
SUNDAY 28TH
16:00 - 18:00
SHE SAID
SUNDAY 28TH
18:30 - 20:30
BACK CHAT BRASS BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
20:30 - 22:30
UV5
SUNDAY 28TH
23:00 - 01:00
ZASKA

DWYERS OF CORK 

THURSDAY 25TH
21.30 - 23.30
DANS LA VIE SWING
FRIDAY 26TH
18.00 - 20.00
AFTER MIDNIGHT
FRIDAY 26TH
21.00 - 23.00
JAZZY JUDGES
FRIDAY 26TH
00.00 - 02.00
NIALL MCGUINNESS QUARTET
SATURDAY 27TH
18.00 -20.00
GAVIN POVEY BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
21.00 - 23.00
BLUTACK & THE GREENHORNS
SATURDAY 27TH
00.00 - 02.00
BUSQUITOS
SUNDAY 28TH
18.00 - 20.00
SWAY
SUNDAY 28TH
21.00 - 23.00
BLUTACK & THE GREENHORNS
SUNDAY 28TH
00.00 - 02.00
BROTHER SLEDGE
MONDAY 29TH
18.00 - 20.00
GAVIN POVEY BAND
MONDAY 29TH
21.00 - 23.00
RUNAWAY RETROS

EAST VILLAGE

DOUGLAS, CORK

(021) 436 7000

FRIDAY 26TH
14:00 - LATE
DJ
SATURDAY 27TH
19.15 - 20:30
BLUES BROS BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
23:00 - 01:30
PAT FITZ BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
01:30 - CLOSE
DJ SET
SUNDAY 28TH
19:00 - 21:00
BUCK TAYLOR
SUNDAY 29TH
23:00 - 01:00
GROVE COLLECTIVE
SUNDAY 29TH
01:00 - CLOSE
DJ SET
MONDAY 29TH
15:30 - 17:30
BLUES BROS BAND
MONDAY 29TH
17:30 - CLOSE
DJ SET

ELECTRIC SOUTH

41 SOUTH MALL, CORK CITY, CORK

(021)-4222990

FRIDAY 26TH
17:30 - 19:30
MARLENE ENRIGHT
FRIDAY 26TH
21:30 - 23:30
OhNo! JAZZ BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
12:00 - 14:00
RONAN LEONARD DJ
SATURDAY 27TH
16:00 - 18:00
MARLENE ENRIGHT
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00 - 00:00
DR DEC & THE SIDE EFFECTS
SUNDAY 28TH
12:00 - 14:00
RONAN LEONARD DJ
SUNDAY 28TH
16:00 - 18:00
MARLENE ENRIGHT
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00 - 00:00
DR DEC & THE SIDE EFFECTS

FRED ZEPPELIN’S

PARLIAMENT STREET (OFF SOUTH MALL), CORK
(021) 427 3500

THURSDAY 25TH
21:00
THE SLUT CLUB & GUESTS
FRIDAY 26TH
22:00
KING WITCH, HUNDRED YEAR OLD MAN DOOMAS, RAUM KINGDOM, MENDICANT
SATURDAY 27TH
18:00
RORY GALLAGHER TRIBUTE "SINNERBOY"
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00
JOBSEEKERS, STANTONS GRAVE, AUDIBLE JOE'S
SUNDAY 28TH
18:00
RORY GALLAGHER TRIBUTE SINNERBOY
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00
TBC

GOLDBERGS

VICTORIA ROAD(OFF ALBERT QUAY), CORK
(021) 496 5848

FRIDAY 26TH
16:00 - 20:00
JAZZ DJ SET
FRIDAY 26TH
19:00 - 21:00
HOUSE DJ
SATURDAY 27TH
18:00 - 19:30
INDIGO MOOD
SATURDAY 27TH
20:00 - 22:00
OhNo! JAZZ BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00 - LATE
HOUSE DJ
SUNDAY 28TH
19:00 - 21:00
BELLEVILLE JAZZ CLUB
SUNDAY 28TH
21:00 - 23:00
PIXIE & THE GYPSIES
SUNDAY 28TH
23:30 - 01.30
VINTAGE BOOMBOX
SUNDAY 28TH
01.30 - Late
HOUSE DJ

GRAFTON BAR

64 OLIVER PLUNKETT ST, CORK
(021) 427 9310

FRIDAY 26TH
23:00
NATIVE
SATURDAY 27TH
16:00
THE LEFTIES
SATURDAY 27TH
23:00
ESCAPADE
SUNDAY 28TH
16:00
THE LEFTIES
SUNDAY 28TH
23:00
STARMAN

GRAND CENTRAL SOCIAL

CORK

FRIDAY 26TH
18:00
KAREN UNDERWOOD
FRIDAY 26TH
20:30
PADDY CASEY
FRIDAY 26TH
23:00
THE JIVES ACES (UK)
FRIDAY 26TH
00:30
DJ JAY
SATURDAY 27TH
18:00
KAREN UNDERWOOD
SATURDAY 27TH
20:30
BLUE MONDAY BRASS BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
22:30
THE JIVE ACES (UK)
SATURDAY 27TH
00:30
DJ LAURA LLYNX
SUNDAY 28TH
18:00
KAREN UNDERWOOD
SUNDAY 28TH
21:00
THE JIVE ACES (UK)
SUNDAY 28TH
23:00
DJ AARON O'SHEA (UK)

HENCHY’S BAR

40 WELLINGTON TERRACE, MONTENOTTE, CORK
(021) 450 7833

THURSDAY 25TH
21:30
THE TWO TONES (CORK)
FRIDAY 26TH
21:30
THE UNDERSCORE ORKESTRA (USA)
SATURDAY 27TH
19:00 - 21:00
PIXIES & THE GYPSIES
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00
THE LYNCH MOB (CORK)
SUNDAY 28TH
12:00 - 13:30
RUBBER SOUL
SUNDAY 28TH
14:00 - 16:00
ANTH KALEY TRIO
SUNDAY 28TH
17:30 - 19:30
THE UNDERSCORE ORKESTRA (USA)
SUNDAY 28TH
20:00 - 21:30
LES FANFLURES BRASS BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00
BEN BEATTIE & THE AFTER MIDNIGHT BAND (UK)

IDLE HOUR

ALBERT QUAY, CORK
(021) 496 5704

FRIDAY 26TH
21:30
BUCK TAYLOR
SATURDAY 27TH
21:30
LORRAINE MCDONALD
SUNDAY 28TH
21:30
BUCK TAYLOR

IMPERIAL HOTEL

CENTRE, CORK
(021) 427 4040

THURSDAY 25TH
20:00
AFTER MIDNIGHT (76)
THURSDAY 25TH
22:00
RUNAWAY RETROS (76)
FRIDAY 26TH
18:00
CHESTER JAZZ ORCHESTRA & SINGERS (SOUTHS)
FRIDAY 26TH
19:00
JC SWINGERS (SOUTHS)
FRIDAY 26TH
21:00
BEN REEL (SOUTHS)
FRIDAY 26TH
23:00
VELVIN LAMONT (SOUTHS)
SATURDAY 27TH
13:00
THE TOMCATS (SOUTHS)
SATURDAY 27TH
15:00
CHESTER JAZZ ORCHESTRA & SINGERS (SOUTHS)
SATURDAY 27TH
17:00
AFTER MIDNIGHT TRIO (SOUTHS)
SATURDAY 27TH
18:00
JOHN CONNOLLY BAND FEAT LINDA GALVIN (JAZZ LOUNGE)
SATURDAY 27TH
20:00
THE REVOLUTIONARIES
SATURDAY 27TH
20:00
RUNAWAY RETROS (JAZZ LOUNGE)
SATURDAY 27TH
21:00
BEN REEL (SOUTHS)
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00
RAZZBERRY JAM (JAZZ LOUNGE)
SATURDAY 27TH
00:00
OCEANS 8 (SOUTHS)
SUNDAY 28TH
13:00
JC SWINGERS (SOUTHS)
SUNDAY 28TH
15:00
CHESTER CITY ORCHESTRA & SINGERS (SOUTHS)
SUNDAY 28TH
17:00
AFTER MIDNIGHT TRIO (SOUTHS)
SUNDAY 28TH
19:00
CHESTER CITY ORCHESTRA & SINGERS (SOUTHS)
SUNDAY 28TH
21:30
VELVIN LAMONT (SOUTHS)
SUNDAY 28TH
00:00
RAZZBERRY JAM (SOUTHS)
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00
BONGO STEVE (BALLROOM, €15 ENTRANCE)
SUNDAY 28TH
MIDNIGHT
PAPAZITAS (BALLROOM, €15 ENTRANCE)
MONDAY 29TH
13:30
THE ROARING FORTIES (76)

KINGSLEY HOTEL 

CARRIGROHANE RD, SUNDAY’S WELL CORK
(021) 408 0500

FRIDAY 26TH
22:00 - 23.30
THE NIALL MARRON QUARTET
SATURDAY 27TH
13:00 - 15.00
BITTA JAZZ QUARTET
SATURDAY 27TH
22.00 - 23.30
THE NIALL MARRON QUARTET
SUNDAY 28TH
16:00 - 18:00
D'ULLLTONES
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00 - 23:30
THE NIALL MARRON QUARTET

LARRY TOMPKINS BAR

CORK LAVITT’S QUAY, CORK
(021) 427 2139 

FRIDAY 26TH
22:00 - LATE
WISE GUYS
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00 - LATE
WISE GUYS
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00 - LATE
WISE GUYS
MONDAY 29TH
18:00 - 21:00
WISE GUYS

LONG VALLEY

10 WINTHROP ST, CENTRE, CORK
(021) 427 2144

FRIDAY 26TH
22:30 - 01:30
LEE HEDLEY BLUES BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
15:30 - 18:00
THE LEE HEDLEY BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
19:00 - 21:00
THE INBETWEENERS
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00 - 01:00
THE LEE HEDLEY BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
15:30 - 18:00
THE LEE HEDLEY BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
19:00 - 21:00
THE INBETWEENERS
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00 - 01:00
THE LEE HEDLEY BAND
MONDAY 29TH
16:00 - 18:30
IDOL BONES
MONDAY 29TH
20:00 - 22:00
IDOL BONES

MALDRON HOTEL

JOHN REDMOND STREET
(021) 452 9200

FRIDAY 26TH
20:00 - 22:00
CORK CITY JAZZ BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
16:00 - 18:00
HOT CLUB OF JUPITER
SATURDAY 27TH
20:00 - 22:00
INDIGO MOOD
SUNDAY 28TH
16:00 - 18:00
HOT CLUB OF JUPITER

MASON

5 – 21 TUCKEY ST, CENTRE, CORK
(021) 425 1438

FRIDAY 26TH
21:00
DJ
FRIDAY 26TH
00:15
SAX APPEAL
SATURDAY 27TH
21:00 - 23:00
CODE OF BEHAVIOUR BRASS BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
23:00
DJ
SATURDAY 27TH
23:15
SAX APPEAL
SUNDAY 28TH
20:00
DJ
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00 - 00:00
RUNAWAY RETROS
SUNDAY 28TH
00:15
SAX APPEAL

NANA’S

DOUGLAS STREET, BALLINTEMPLE, CORK

FRIDAY 26TH
17:00 - 19:00
THE UNDERSCORE ORCHESTRA
FRIDAY 26TH
19:30 - 21:30
GRITS & GRAVY
FRIDAY 26TH
22:30 - 00:30
BAD BOY BLUES
SATURDAY 27TH
17:00 - 19:00
THE UNDERSCORE ORCHESTRA
SATURDAY 27TH
20:00 - 22:00
BAD BOY BLUES
SUNDAY 28TH
15:00 - 17:00
THE UNDERSCORE ORCHESTRA
SUNDAY 28TH
21:00 - 23:00
BAD BOY BLUES

O’DRISCOLLS

DOUGLAS, CORK
(021) 436 9387

FRIDAY 26TH
22:30
TOM & PEADAR
SATURDAY 27TH
22:30
CHRISTY WALKER
SUNDAY 28TH
18:00 - 20:00
THE DOTS & HENRY BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
22:30
JIMMY LEE
MONDAY 29TH
18:00 - 20:00
LIBERTY SESSIONS

OLD OAK

OLIVER PLUNKETT STREET , CORK
(021) 427 6165

THURSDAY 25TH
22:00
WHITEWATER
FRIDAY 26TH
17:00
BUSQUITOS
FRIDAY 26TH
19:00
OCEAN'S 8
FRIDAY 26TH
21:00
JABRONIS
FRIDAY 26TH
23:00
BLUES BROTHERS BANNED
SATURDAY 27TH
14:00
LYDA
SATURDAY 27TH
18:00
BUSQUITOS
SATURDAY 27TH
18:00
QUANGODELIC
SATURDAY 27TH
20:00
DYSFUNKTIONAL
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00
BLUES BROTHER'S BANNED
SUNDAY 28TH
13:00
SHOOKRAH
SUNDAY 28TH
16:00
DYSFUNKTIONAL
SUNDAY 28TH
18:00
BUSQUITOS
SUNDAY 28TH
20:00
JABRONIS
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00
BLUES BROTHER'S BANNED
MONDAY 29TH
15:00
LYDA
MONDAY 29TH
17:00
BUSQUITOS
MONDAY 29TH
20:00
OCEANS 8
MONDAY 29TH
23:00
JABRONIS

OLIVER PLUNKETT

116 OLIVER PLUNKETT ST, CENTRE, CORK
(021) 422 2779

THURSDAY 25TH
18:00 - 20:00
THE RUNAWAY RETROS (DOWNSTAIRS)
THURSDAY 25TH
22:00 - 00:00
ZASKA (DOWNSTAIRS)
THURSDAY 25TH
00:00 - 02:00
THE MIDNIGHT JAZZY RAMBLE (DOWNSTAIRS)
THURSDAY 25TH
20:30 - 22:30
THE CLUBS (UPSTAIRS)
THURSDAY 25TH
23:00 - 01:00
SPEAKING TONGUES (UPSTAIRS)
THURSDAY 26TH
23:00 - 01:00
THE CLUBS (UPSTAIRS)
FRIDAY 26TH
13:00 - 15:00
THE CRANES (DOWNSTAIRS)
FRIDAY 26TH
16:00 - 18:00
SWAY (DOWNSTAIRS)
FRIDAY 26TH
19:30 - 21:30
THE BUSQUITOS (DOWNSTAIRS)
FRIDAY 26TH
22:30 - 00:30
BEN WATERS (DOWNSTAIRS)
FRIDAY 26TH
01:00 - 02:30
THE JAZZY JUDGES (DOWNSTAIRS)
FRIDAY 26TH
18:00 - 20:00
ZASKA (UPSTAIRS)
FRIDAY 26TH
21:30 - 23:30
COSMIC FUNK (UPSTAIRS)
FRIDAY 26TH
00:30 - 02:30
BLUTAC & THE GREENHORNS (UPSTAIRS)
SATURDAY 27TH
13:00 - 15:00
THE CRANES (DOWNSTAIRS)
SATURDAY 27TH
16:00 - 18:00
THE CLUBS (DOWNSTAIRS)
SATURDAY 27TH
19:30 - 21:30
BEN WATERS (DOWNSTAIRS)
SATURDAY 27TH
22:30 - 00:30
HYDE PARK BRASS BAND (DOWNSTAIRS)
SATURDAY 27TH
01:00 - 02:30
THE JAZZY JUDGES (DOWNSTAIRS)
SATURDAY 27TH
15:00 - 17:00
SWAY (UPSTAIRS)
SATURDAY 27TH
18:00 - 20:00
THE BUSQUITOS (UPSTAIRS)
SATURDAY 27TH
21:30 - 23:30
ROB STRONG (UPSTAIRS)
SATURDAY 27TH
00:30 - 02:30
BLUTAC AND THE GREENHORNS (UPSTAIRS)
SUNDAY 28TH
13:00 - 15:00
THE CRANES (DOWNSTAIRS)
SUNDAY 28TH
16:00 - 18:00
BROTHER SLEDGE (DOWNSTAIRS)
SUNDAY 28TH
19:30 - 21:30
THE CLUBS (DOWNSTAIRS)
SUNDAY 28TH
22:30 - 00:30
BEN WATERS (DOWNSTAIRS)
SUNDAY 28TH
01:00 - 02:30
THE JAZZY JUDGES (DOWNSTAIRS)
SUNDAY 28TH
14:00 - 16:00
THE DAN CLAN (UPSTAIRS)
SUNDAY 28TH
18:00 - 20:00
BLUE MONDAY JAZZ BAND (UPSTAIRS)
SUNDAY 28TH
21:30 - 23:30
PUNCIUS PILOT & THE NAILDRIVERS (UPSTAIRS)
SUNDAY 28TH
00:30 - 02:30
BLUTAC & THE GREENHORNS (UPSTAIRS)
MONDAY 29TH
15:00 - 17:00
BEN WATERS (DOWNSTAIRS)
MONDAY 29TH
18:00 - 20:00
AFTER MIDNIGHT (DOWNSTAIRS)
MONDAY 29TH
21:30 - 23:30
THE JAZZY JUDGES (DOWNSTAIRS)
MONDAY 29TH
19:00 - 21:00
THE BUSQUITOS (UPSTAIRS)
MONDAY 29TH
22:30 - 00:30
BLUTAC & THE GREENHORNS (UPSTAIRS)

OYSTER TAVERN

4 MARKET LANE, ST PATRICKS ST, CENTRE, CORK
(021) 735 5677

SATURDAY 27TH
13:00 - 15:00
THE RAG-PICKERS
SATURDAY 27TH
16:00 - 18:00
HARVEY KAY & THE WRECKIN' CREW
SATURDAY 27TH
19:00 - 21:00
GEORGIA CROSSROADS
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00 - ONWARDS
BAD REPUTATION
SUNDAY 28TH
13:00 - 15:00
THE RAG-PICKERS
SUNDAY 28TH
16:00 - 18:00
HARVEY KAY & THE WRECKIN' CREW
SUNDAY 28TH
19:00 - 21:00
GEORGIA CROSSROADS
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00 - ONWARDS
BAD REPUTATION

PADDY THE FARMERS 

15 OLD BLACK ROCK ROAD, BALLINTEMPLE, CORK

(021) 202 4504

FRIDAY 26TH
21:00 - 23:00
THE SHAMONES
SATURDAY 27TH
21:00 - 23:00
BAD BOYS BLUES
SUNDAY 28TH
21:00 - 23:00
NC GREY
MONDAY 29TH
18:00 - 20:00
PEADDAR O'CALLAGHAN

REARDENS BAR

26 WASHINGTON ST, CENTRE, CORK

(021) 427 1969

THURSDAY 25TH
22:00 - 00:00
THE ART CRIMES BAND (REARDEN'S BAR)
FRIDAY 26TH
19:00 - 21:00
THE BEN WATERS BOOGIE BAND (REARDEN'S BAR)
FRIDAY 26TH
21:00 - 23:00
GYPSY SONS (PREACHER'S BAR)
FRIDAY 26TH
22:00 - 00:00
THE CLUBS (REARDEN'S BAR)
FRIDAY 26TH
00:00 - 02:00
DJ (REARDEN'S BAR)
SATURDAY 27TH
15:00 - 17:00
THE BEN WATERS BOOGIE BAND (REARDEN'S BAR)
SATURDAY 27TH
18:00 - 20:00
THE PAPA ZITAS (REARDEN'S BAR)
SATURDAY 27TH
22:00 - 00:00
PARADOX (PREACHER'S BAR)
SATURDAY 27TH
21:00 - 23:00
BAD GIRLS GROOVE (REARDEN'S BAR)
SATURDAY 27TH
23:00 - 02:00
DJ (REARDEN'S BAR)
SUNDAY 28TH
15:00 - 17:00
JAZZY JUDGES (REARDEN'S BAR)
SUNDAY 28TH
18:00 - 20:00
THE BEN WATERS BOOGIE BAND (REARDEN'S BAR)
SUNDAY 28TH
21:00 - 23:00
CROW BLACK CHICKEN (PREACHER'S BAR)
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00 - 00:00
NEW YORK BRASS BAND (REARDEN'S BAR)
SUNDAY 28TH
00:00 - 02:00
DJ (REARDEN'S BAR)
MONDAY 29TH
19:00 - 21:00
ALAN MURPHY (REARDEN'S BAR)
MONDAY 29TH
22:00 - 00:00
THE PAPA ZITAS (REARDEN'S BAR)
MONDAY 29TH
00:00 - 02:00
DJ (REARDEN'S BAR)

THE RIVER LEE HOTEL

WESTERN ROAD, THE LOUGH, CORK
(021) 425 2700

FRIDAY 26TH
17:00 - 19:00
NC GREY (RIVER CLUB BAR)
FRIDAY 26TH
19:00 - 21:00
NEW YORK BRASS BAND (RIVER CLUB BAR)
FRIDAY 26TH
21:00 - 23:00
BELLEVILLE HOT CLUB (RIVER CLUB BAR)
FRIDAY 26TH
23:30 - LATE
DJ & SAX (RIVER CLUB BAR)
SATURDAY 27TH
13:30 - 15:30
JACK O'ROURKE PLAYS "JAZZ STANDARDS" (RIVER CLUB BAR)
SATURDAY 27TH
16:00 - 18:00
BACK CHAT BRASS BAND (RIVER LEE EVENT SPACE)
SATURDAY 27TH
16:00 - 18:00
NC GREY (RIVER CLUB BAR)
SATURDAY 27TH
18:00 - 20:00
BELLEVILLE HOT CLUB (RIVER CLUB BAR)
SATURDAY 27TH
18:00 - 19:30
NEW YORK BRASS BAND (RIVER LEE EVENT SPACE)
SATURDAY 27TH
20:00 - 22:00
THE LAMAROTTE (RIVER LEE EVENT SPACE)
SATURDAY 27TH
20:30 - 22:30
THE HAVANNA CLUB TRIO (RIVER CLUB BAR)
SATURDAY 27TH
22:30 - 00:30
THE MAY DAY JAZZ BAND (RIVER LEE EVENT SPACE)
SATURDAY 27TH
22:30 - LATE
DJ & SAX (RIVER CLUB BAR)
SUNDAY 28TH
13:00 - 15:30
JACK O'ROURKE PLAYS "JAZZ STANDARS" (RIVER CLUB BAR)
SUNDAY 28TH
16:00 - 18:00
PIXIE & THE GYPSIES
SUNDAY 28TH
16:00 - 18:00
THE REVOLUTIONAIRES (RIVER LEE EVENT SPACE)
SUNDAY 28TH
18:30 - 20:30
THE HAVANNA CLUB TRIO (RIVER CLUB BAR)
SUNDAY 28TH
18:00 - 20:30
NEW YORK BRASS BAND (RIVER LEE EVENT SPACE)
SUNDAY 28TH
20:30 - 22:30
THE BUSQUITOS (RIVER CLUB BAR)
SUNDAY 28TH
20:30 - 22:30
HYDE PARK BRASS (RIVER LEE EVENT SPACE)
SUNDAY 28TH
22:30 - LATE
DJ (RIVER CLUB BAR)
SUNDAY 28TH
22:30 - 00:30
LES FANFLURES BRASS BAND (RIVER LEE EVENT SPACE)
MONDAY 29TH
12:00 - 14:00
BELLEVILLE HOT CLUB (RIVER CLUB BAR)
MONDAY 29TH
14:30 - 16:30
JACK O'ROURKE PLAYS "JAZZ STANDARDS" (RIVER CLUB BAR)
MONDAY 29TH
16:30 - 18:30
NEW YORK BRASS BAND (RIVER CLUB BAR)
MONDAY 29TH
19:00 - 21:00
DJ (RIVER CLUB BAR)

SHELBOURNE

17 MACCURTAIN STREET, MONTENOTTE, CORK
(021) 450 9615

FRIDAY 26TH
19:00 - 21:15
HARRY AND FRIENDS
FRIDAY 26TH
21:30 - 23:30
WESTERN VALLEY HOT CLUB
FRIDAY 26TH
23:30 - 01:30
PJ THE DJ
SATURDAY 27TH
13:00 - 15:00
HARRY AND FRIENDS
SATURDAY 27TH
16:00 - 18:30
WESTERN VALLEY HOT CLUB
SATURDAY 27TH
19:00 - 21:15
HARRY AND FRIENDS
SATURDAY 27TH
21:30 - 00:00
WESTERN VALLEY HOT CLUB
SATURDAY 27TH
00:00 - 02:00
PJ THE DJ
SUNDAY 28TH
13:00 - 15:00
HARRY AND FRIENDS
SUNDAY 28TH
16:00 - 18:30
WESTERN VALLEY HOT CLUB
SUNDAY 28TH
19:00 - 21:15
HARRY AND FRIENDS
SUNDAY 28TH
21:30 - 00:00
WESTERN VALLEY HOT CLUB
SUNDAY 28TH
00:00 - 02:00
PJ THE DJ
MONDAY 29TH
13:00 - 15:00
HARRY AND FRIENDS
MONDAY 29TH
15:30 - 17:30
WESTERN VALLEY HOT CLUB
MONDAY 29TH
18:00 - 20:00
SARAH BETH
MONDAY 29TH
21:00 - 23:30
WESTERN VALLEY HOT CLUB

SOBER LANE

5 SULLIVAN’S QUAY, CENTRE, CORK
(021) 431 7979

FRIDAY 26TH
20:30 - 22:00
THE BAND ANNA
FRIDAY 26TH
22:30 - 00:00
THE BAND ANNA
SATURDAY 27TH
20:30 - 22:00
THE BAND ANNA
SATURDAY 27TH
22:30 - 00:00
THE BAND ANNA
SUNDAY 28TH
21:00 -LATE
BONGO STEVE

SOHO

77 GRAND PARADE, CORK
(021) 422 4040

FRIDAY 26TH
18:30 - 20:30
PAT FITZ & SPECIAL GUEST (JAZZ SPECIAL)
FRIDAY 26TH
22:30 - 00:30
REVOLUTIONAIRES
SATURDAY 27TH
15:00 - 16:30
OhNo! JAZZ BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
20:30 - 22:00
LES FANFLUERS BRASS BAND
SATURDAY 27TH
23:00 - 01:00
RATTLE & HUM
SUNDAY 28TH
16:00 - 18:00
NC GREY
SUNDAY 28TH
20:00 - 21:30
THE NEW YORK BRASS BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
23:00 - 01:00
NATALIA LIVE SAX SET
MONDAY 29TH
14:00 - 16:00
NATALIA LIVE SAX CHILL OUT SESSION
MONDAY 29TH
18:00 - 19:30
BUCK TAYLOR

TEQUILA JACKS

LAPPS QUAY, CORK

(021) 2021002

FRIDAY 26TH
19:00 - 21:00
MEXICAN DANCERS
FRIDAY 27TH
21:00 - 22:30
HAVANA CLUB
FRIDAY 26TH
22:30 - CLOSE
DJ
SATURDAY 27TH
19:00 - 20:30
MEXICAN DANCERS
SATURDAY 27TH
21:00 - 23:00
GROOVE COLLECTIVE
SATURDAY 27TH
22:30 - CLOSE
DJ
SUNDAY 28TH
16:00 - 18:00
JAZZ BRASS BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
19:00 - 20:30
MEXICAN DANCERS
SUNDAY 28TH
21:00 - 22:30
SQUARE PEGS
SUNDAY 28TH
22:30 - LATE
DJ
MONDAY 29TH
14:00 - 16:00
VINTAGE BOOMBOX
MONDAY 29TH
16:00 - LATE
DJ

THOMOND BAR

2 MARLBOROUGH ST, CENTRE, CORK

(021) 427 9747

WEDNESDAY 24TH
21:00
DECLAN SINNOTT & VICKY KEATING
THURSDAY 25TH
21:30
THE LEESIDERS
FRIDAY 26TH
19:00 - 21:00
SUGAR BANDITS
FRIDAY 26TH
21:30 - 23:30
GEORGE & ROARING FORTIES
FRIDAY 26TH
23:30 - 01:30
POP FICTION (BAR EXT)
SATURDAY 27TH
16:00 - 18:00
POP FICTION
SATURDAY 27TH
19:00 - 21:00
FAR HAVEN
SATURDAY 27TH
21:30 - 23:30
GROOVE COLLECTION
SATURDAY 27TH
23:30 - 01:30
THE SUGAR BANDITS (BAR EXT)
SUNDAY 28TH
16:00 - 18:00
THE SUGAR BANDITS
SUNDAY 28TH
19:00 - 21:00
GROOVE COLLECTION
SUNDAY 28TH
21:30 - 23:30
GEORGE & THE ROARING FORTIES
SUNDAY 28TH
23:30 - 01:30
THE SUGAR BANDITS
MONDAY 29TH
16:30 - 18:30
THE SUGAR BANDITS
MONDAY 29TH
19:30 - 21:30
VELVIN LAMONT & BAND

TIP TOP @ THE BOWERY

21 TUCKEY ST, CENTRE, CORK
(087) 6884868

FRIDAY 26TH
23:00
DJ
FRIDAY 26TH
01:30
SAX APPEAL
SATURDAY 27TH
23:00
DJ
SUNDAY 28TH
23:00
DJ
SUNDAY 28TH
01:30
SAX APPEAL

TOM BARRYS

113 BARRACK ST, THE LOUGH, CORK
(021) 431 8498

FRIDAY 26TH
20:00 - 22:00
THE WATERMELONS
SATURDAY 27TH
20:00 - 22:00
ONE HORSE PONY
SUNDAY 28TH
20:00 - 22:00
SHE SAID

The VENUE @ HANOVER QTR

16 HANOVER ST, CENTRE, CORK

(021) 206 6146

FRIDAY 26TH
20:30
RYAN SHERIDAN & RONAN NOLAN **€20.00**
SATURDAY 27TH
20:30
THE COMPLETE STONE ROSES **€20.00**

VOODOO ROOMS

72 – 74 OLIVER PLUNKETT STREET, CORK

(021) 427 0075

FRIDAY 26TH
23:30
NOW THAT'S WHAT I CALL VOODOO
SATURDAY 27TH
22:30
CAFOLLA & ENGEL
SUNDAY 28TH
22:00
DJ'S DAVE M, DANNY MAC & LAURA LLYNX

THE WELCOME INN

24 PARNELL PL, CENTRE, CORK

(021) 427 9402

FRIDAY 26TH
22:30
TONY MILNER
SATURDAY 27TH
22:30
JIMMY MOORE
SUNDAY 28TH
20:00
THE SPENCERS

THE WOODFORD

41 PAUL ST, CENTRE, CORK

(021) 425 3931

FRIDAY 26TH
18:00
THE RUNAWAY RETROS
FRIDAY 26TH
21:00
THE GUILTY JUDGES
FRIDAY 26TH
23:00
WITLESS
SATURDAY 27TH
14:30
WITLESS
SATURDAY 27TH
16:30
THE RUNAWAY RETROS
SATURDAY 27TH
18:30
THE ROARING FORTIES
SATURDAY 27TH
21:00
ZASKA
SATURDAY 27TH
23:00
THE NEW YORK BRASS BAND
SUNDAY 28TH
14:30
THE BUSQUITOS
SUNDAY 28TH
16:30
THE GUILTY JUDGES
SUNDAY 28TH
18:30
THE ROARING FORTIES
SUNDAY 28TH
21:00
COLLAGE
SUNDAY 28TH
23:00
THE CLUB BAND (USA)